Privacy Policy

Last updated: January 1, 2020

ReMasterMedia, LLC (RM) (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the http://*.remastermediapro.com websites and the ReMasterMediaPro (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include but is not limited to, your email address, name, postal address, other information (“Personal Information”).

We collect this information for the purpose of providing the Service, identifying and communicating with you, responding to your requests/ inquiries, servicing your purchase orders, and improving our services.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service’s functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

When you access the Service by or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, your location information and other statistics.

When you access the Service by or through the RMPro software application, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, start and stop time, button clicks within the application, uninstall time and other statistics. All RMPro software application usage statistics are collected anonymously and are used solely for the purpose of improving the Service.

Click here to learn more about our current methods for gathering anonymous usage data and statistics

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and transferred to your device. We use cookies to collect information in order to improve our services for you.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. The Help feature on most browsers provide information on how to accept cookies, disable cookies or to notify you when receiving a new cookie.

If you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some features of our Service and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Behavioral Remarketing

ReMasterMedia, LLC uses remarketing services to advertise on third party web sites to you after you visited our Service. We, and our third party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page.Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.
 For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page.

Do Not Track Disclosure

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services and/or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform specific tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use your information for any other purpose.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement or to protect the security or integrity of our Service.

Business Transaction

If Audio Optimization Experience, LLC is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Information may be transferred as a business asset. In such cases, we will provide notice before your Personal Information is transferred and/or becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure.

However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

International Transfer

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Only persons age 18 or older have permission to access our Service. Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”).We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a children under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of August 8, 2018 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us. (info@remastermedia.com)

GDPR Compliance

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

ReMasterMedia, LLC collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide ReMasterMedia, LLC with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

ReMasterMedia, LLC may alsor eceive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

ReMasterMedia, LLC collects your data so that we can:

If you agree, ReMasterMedia,LLC will share your data with our partner companies that license our SDK/API. When ReMasterMedia, LLC processes your order, it may send your data and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

ReMasterMedia, LLC securelystores your data at [AWS] however we do not store your payment information.

ReMasterMedia, LLC will keepyour personal information for as long as you continue to use our service.

Marketing

ReMasterMedia, LLC would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies that continue to license our SDK/API.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at anytime to stop ReMasterMedia, LLC from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the ReMasterMedia, LLC Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email info@remastermedia.com.

What are your data protection rights?

ReMasterMedia, LLC would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

Or write to us: PO Box 333,Valencia, PA 16509 USA

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

ReMasterMedia, LLC uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The ReMasterMedia, LLC website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

ReMasterMedia, LLC keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on October 31, 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about ReMasterMedia, LLC’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email: info@remastermedia.com
Or write to us: PO Box 333, Valencia, PA 16509 USA

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that ReMasterMedia, LLC has not addressed your concerning a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.